Addy Miller

Recent Role:

Born:

1/4/2000

10
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
1 vote
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Addy began her acting career at age eight when she landed the role of a young Dakota Fanning in the film, The Secret Life of Bees. It was with her role on AMC's The Walking Dead that is most known. She played a zombie in the pilot episode. Since that time she has been a frequent guest for conventions that revolve around comics, movies and other pop genres. Addy continues to act in commercials, films and movies.

    Birth Name:

    Adrian Addison Miller

    Gender:

    Female

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (2)

    • Addy: (where she sees herself in five years) I want to be the lead in my own movie, as Dakota Fanning's younger sister cause I really want to work with her again.

    • Addy: (on being a zombie) I loved it. Best zombie ever.

    Trivia (12)

    • Addy is represented by People Store in Atlanta, the same agent as Kelly Lintz and Madison Lintz.

    • Addy belongs to SAG (Screen Actor's Guild).

    • Addy has two younger brothers.

    • Addy likes to play soccer and is on a team.

    • Addy began her acting career at eight years old. She played the part of a young Dakota Fanning in the film The Secret Life of Bees.

    Show More Trivia