Adrianna Costa

Recent Role:

Host on On the Lot

Born:

6/26/1981, Agoura Hills, California

7.5
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
8 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Adrianna graduated from the University of Colorado in 2003. Adrianna began working as a local entertainment reporter for the Palm Springs CBS Network affiliate KPSP-LP. Adrianna later moved into doing entertainment news for The E! Network and MSNBC. In October 2005, Adrianna became an entertainment reporter for the CNN Headline News show Robin & Company. Adrianna left CNN in May 2007 to become the host of the Fox's new reality competition, On the Lot.

    Birth Name:

    Adrianna Heber

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    Agoura Hills, California

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (19)

    • Adrianna is infact Jewish and not Hispanic.

    • During interviews Adrianna has often stated that being the host of On The Lot is her biggest accomplishment ever.

    • Adrianna's favorite types of movies are comedies.

    • According to many fans Adrianna bares a close resemblance to Eva Longoria.

    • Adrianna's favorite Steven Spielberg film is The Color Purple.

    Show More Trivia