Allen Alvarado

Recent Role:

Star on Lower Learning

Born:

2/19/1996, Park Ridge, Illinois

9.0
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
23 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Allen has a knack for overachieving. At the ripe age of four, he decided that he wanted to be an actor. His goal was to be the sidekick of Conan O’Brian on his nightly show. After this realization, Allen began to audition for commercials in his hometown of Chicago, Illinois, and landed a national spot for Ballpark Franks. Since then, he has appeared in a number of national commercials. Allen got his first glimpse of a movie set when he appeared in "On The Line" with Lance Bass and Joey Fatone from NSync. In Chicago, he has also appeared in the Goodman Theater’s presentation of "A Christmas Carol", in which he shined as Tiny Tim. FLIGHT 29 DOWN marks Allen’s national television debut. In his free time, Allen enjoys playing his video games and guitar. He has aspirations of adding musician to his resume as well remaining a force in the acting world. He is also learning to prefect his game of poker.moreless

    Birth Name:

    Allen Alvardo

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Park Ridge, Illinois

    Also Known As

    Allen Alva, Al, Len

  • Photos (1)
  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (14)

    • Allen: For dinner, I like to make chicken nuggets.

    • Allen: A TV show I never miss is Prison Break.

    • Allen: When friends come over, we play Nintendo.

    • Allen: A celebrity whom I'd ask for an autograph is Hugh Laurie.

    • Allen: (talking about if his character Lex on Flight 29 Down is anything like him in real life) Kind of, I don't know what Lex says sometimes. He's the kind of person where you think, How does he know all this stuff?

    Show More Quotes

    Trivia (28)

    • Allen's favorite food is buttered noodles.

    • His Favorite gum is Extra Polar Ice.

    • Allen's favorite candy is Starbursts.

    • Allen wants to perfect his poker game.

    • Allen's haircut was once called a great updated version of the Bowl Cut.

    Show More Trivia