Amanda Kimmel

Recent Role:

Herself (Seasons 15, 16, & 20) on Survivor

Born:

8/3/1984, Kalispell, Montana

8.0
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
33 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Amanda Kimmel, a former pageant queen from Kalispell, Montana, is one of the 16 castaways who competed in SURVIVOR: CHINA and now is one of ten returning contestants for SURVIVOR: MICRONESIA - FANS VS. FAVORITES. Amanda came in third place in SURVIVOR: CHINA and second place in SURVIVOR: MICRONESIA - FANS VS. FAVORITES. She is the only person to not receive any votes from anyone throughout the entire game, and the only person to survive 39 days in both season. Her occupation during SURVIVOR: CHINA was hiker, and during SURVIVOR: MICRONESIA - FANS VS. FAVORITES, aspiring designer.

    Birth Name:

    Amanda Lee Kimmel

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    Kalispell, Montana

  • Photos (3)
  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (1)

    • Amanda (on fellow contestant James from Season 15 and 16 of "Survivor"): I know things about James he doesn't want people to know. And he knows stuff about me. We could be worst enemies, or we can become allies.

    Trivia (12)

    • In Survivor: Micronesia - Fans Vs. Favorites, she was the runner up, losing to Parvarti Shallow.

    • She garnered the first runner-up position for the 15th Season of Survivor, losing to Todd Herzog.

    • Her past occupations are working as a make-up artist, retail sales representative and waitress.

    • Her dream is to open her own business in the fashion industry.

    • During her time as a pageant queen, she promoted tourism.

    Show More Trivia