Amy Grabow

Recent Role:

Star on Though None Go With Me

Born:

12/18/1982, Huntington Beach, California

8.5
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
11 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Formerly "Rachel Adair" on "General Hospital".

    Amy Grabow joined the cast of "General Hospital" in February 2005 as Dr. Rachel Adair. While having a mysterious past with Steven Weber, her character started blackmailing Courtney.
    Amy Grabow grew up in in Huntington Beach, California. Amy decided, while still in high school, to pursue an acting career. She studied at the Academy of Performing Arts in Huntington Beach and currently attends acting classes with Alexia Robsinson. Though Amy is most famous for her contract role on "General Hosptial". She is also well known for her outstanding and tear jerking performance in the Hallmark movie "Though none go with me" and her role on the television series "Supernatural" where she played Rebecca Warren. Amy is regarded as a very talented dramatic actress, though she prefers comedy. Amy currently resides in Los Angeles with her husband famed DJ Zen Freeman and their daughter. Trivia! Amy shot a part in the movie "The kids are alright" starring Annette Benning and Julianne Moore. While filming she was very pregnant with her daughter. She also filmed the movie the Hallmark movie "Meet my Mom" while pregnant.moreless

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    Huntington Beach, California

    Also Known As

    Amy Bernhardt

  • Photos (1)
  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (3)

    • Amy likes scuba diving, sailing, horseback riding, pilates and attending live concerts.

    • Amy played Michelle in the 2006 movie On the Brink; Young Elizabeth in the 2006 TV movie Though None Go with Me; and was an extra in the 2001 movie Totally Blonde .

    • Amy played Rachel Adair, a doctor, on General Hospital in 2005. Her character was killed off the show.