Andrew Eiden

Recent Role:

Sam Savage on Complete Savages

Born:

7/23/1983, Whittier, CA

9.0
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
8 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Andrew Eiden was born into a theatrical family and began performing in local theatres at the age of 4. His father, Michael, is a director, his mother, Susan,a drama teacher, and his sister, Emily, is a stage actress. His professional career began when he was spotted representing his school at a drama competition. His first television appearance was on VR Troopers.He was one of the original Movie Surfers on Disney Channel, appeared in Discovery Channel's Outward Bound (an early Survivor-like reality show for teenagers), and has been seen in numerous commercials, most notably for The U.S. Postal Service, Pepsi, McDonalds, and Apple Jacks. He graduated from California High School in his hometown of Whittier, California, where he was a varsity pole vaulter, ASB treasurer, captain of his improvisational team, and star of several school musicals. He attends California State University at Long Beach, majoring in Theatre Arts.moreless

    Birth Name:

    Andrew Michael Eiden

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Whittier, CA

    Also Known As

    Michael, Drew, Andy, Sam Savage

  • Photos (2)
  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (1)

    • Andrew Eiden: Acting is fun, great and totally exciting like 99% of the time.

    Trivia (3)

    • Andrew's astrogical sign is Leo.

    • Family: Michael (Father)- Director Susan (Mother)- Drama Teacher Emily(Sister)- Stage Actress

    • He has been in various commercials such as Apple Jacks, Pepsi, and McDonalds.