Ashley Anderson

Recent Role:

Star on Bidder 70

Born:

1/1/2008

9.2
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
1 vote
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Ashley is originally from Tennessee but moved to New York City when she was 10 to attend college and to pursue her dream of being an actress. During that time Ashley met the love of her life and married her college boyfriend this past October. Ashley works as a waitress at Red Lobster in Times Square. Ashley is trying hard to adapt to life in the big city and she admits that the Grease audition was her biggest so far. Since Ashley was a little girl watching Doris Day musicals, she's dreamed of becoming a Broadway star. Some of her favorite musicals include Les Miserables, Calamity Jane, and Grease. Ashley's favorite foods include: pizza, pasta, chocolate and ice cream. Ashley was eliminated from the competition at Grease Academy but the judges saw something special in her and invited her back to be a finalist in the live show. However she was the first contestant eliminated.moreless

    Gender:

    Female

    Also Known As

    Emotional Sandy

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (8)

    • Ashley began training with an acting and vocal teacher two years before auditioning for "Grease You're the One That I Want".

    • Ashley has been taking jazz, tap and ballet lessons since 1997.

    • Ashley began training with an acting and vocal teacher two years before auditioning for "Grease Your the One That I Want".

    • Ashley met her husband in college and married him in October of 2006.

    • Ashley grew up in Nashville Tennessee and now lives in New York.

    Show More Trivia