Becky Lee

Recent Role:

Herself - Season 13 on Survivor

Born:

9/11/1977, Flushing, New York, U.S.A.

6.8
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
10 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Becky is a lawyer from Pittsburgh, PA who currently lives and practices in Washington, DC. She attended the University of Michigan and the University of Pittsburgh Law School and is a member of the Pennsylvania Bar. She made her TV debut on controversial Survivor 13, which had teams segregated by ethnic background, putting her initially on the Asian team, called "Puka".

    Birth Name:

    Rebekah Lee

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    Flushing, New York, U.S.A.

    Also Known As

    Becky Lee

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (15)

    • She says that her proudest achievement to date (as of Sept '06) was passing her bar exam.

    • Both of her parents were born in South Korea, making her a second generation immigrant.

    • Although she grew up in Pittsburgh, PA, she currently (as of September 2006) lives in Washington, D.C.

    • She likes to play beach volleyball, football, and tennis.

    • She is a trained, and has worked as, a kickboxing instructor.

    Show More Trivia