Becky Swonke

Recent Role:

Amy on Barney and Friends

Born:

6/28/1980, Harris, Texas

10
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
3 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Becky Swonke was one of the original cast members in "Barney's Backyard Gang" playing the part of Amy (Michael's little sister). Although she never made an appearance in the TV show, she was in a total of 8 videos all dating before the TV series. "The Backyard Show"(1988), "Three Wishes"(1989), "A Day at the Beach"(1989), "Waiting for Santa"(1990), "Barney Goes to School"(1990),"Campfire Sing along"(1990),"Barney in Concert"(1991), and "Rock with Barney" (1992).

    Birth Name:

    Becky Elizabeth Swonke

    Birth Place:

    Harris, Texas