Big Black

Recent Role:

Himself on Rob & Big

Born:

1/26/1972, Wiggins, Mississippi

9.7
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
12 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • No biography is available for Big Black.

    Birth Name:

    Christopher Boykin

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Wiggins, Mississippi

    Also Known As

    Big Black

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (1)

    • Big Black: (About Rob Dyrdek) We compliment each other's talents. If somebody happens to challenge me to skateboarding, I'll bring Rob in. If somebody challenges Rob to a fist fight and they're not over the specified weight I've set forth, I'll step in.

    Trivia (12)

    • His real name is Chris Boykin

    • He has served in the US Army.

    • The circumference of his upper arms are a staggering 22 inches; both of which equal the diameter of the rims of Rob Dyrdek`s GMC Yukon Denali (commonly known as a (UVA).

    • He and Rob Dyrdek are going to be in the video game SKATE which is coming out in 2007.

    • He is trying his hand at stand-up comedy.

    Show More Trivia