Billi Bruno

Recent Role:

Gracie on According to Jim

Born:

7/20/1997, Los Angeles, California

8.4
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
30 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • When her two sisters auditioned for acting roles, she would tag along. She'd memorize their lines (sometimes even before they did), then plead with the casting agent: "Could I say my lines now?" Her parents finally gave in to her precocious proclivities and the rest, well, will one day be history. Billi lives now in Simi Vallely with her mom, dad, and her two sisters. She loves riding her scooter, swimming, planting flowers, drawing and coloring.

    Birth Name:

    Sarah Bruno

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    Los Angeles, California

    Also Known As

    Billi Bruno

  • Photos (9)
  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (4)

    • She is the youngest child. She also has sisters.

    • In 2003, 2004, 2005 and 2006, Billi was nominated for "Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Young Actress Age Ten or Under" at the Young Artist Awards for her role as Gracie on the ABC series, According to Jim.

    • Billi appeared in the music video, "Celebrity" by Brad Paisley along with her According to Jim co-star, Jim Belushi.

    • As of 2007, Billi resides in Los Angeles.