Billy Ocean

Recent Role:

Billy Ocean on American Bandstand

Born:

1/21/1950, Fyzbad, Trinidad & Tobago

0.0
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
0 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • MUSICIAN Picture:Billy Ocean HISTORY 1970s 70 - 71 - 72 - 73 - 74 - 75 - 76 - 77 - 78 - 79 - 1980s 80 - 81 - . 82 - 83 - 84 - 85 - 86 - 87 - 88 - 89 - 1990s 90 - 91 - 92 - 93 - 94 - 95 - 96 - 97 - 98 - 99 - 2000s 00 - 01 - 02 - 03 - 04 - 05 - ALBUMS DISCOGRAPHY 1970s 1970 - 1971 - 1972 - 1973 - 1974 - 1975 - 01/01 - Billy Ocean Tell Him To Move Over Stop Me ( If You've Heard It All Before ) Let's Put Our Emotions In Motion Let's Do It Again Love Really Hurts Without You Whose Little Girl Are You Soul Rock One Kiss Away Hungry For Love Eye Of A Storm L.O.D. ( Love On Delivery ) 1976 - 1977 - 1978 - 1979 - 1980s 1980 - 01/01 - City Limit Stay The Night What You Doing To Me Who's Gonna Rock You Maybe Tonight City Limit Are You Ready Whatever Turns You On Taking Chances American Hearts 1981 - 01/01 - Nights ( Feel Like Getting Down ) Are You Ready Don't Say Stop Whatever Turns You On Another Day Won't Matter Nights ( Feel Like Getting Down ) Who's Gonna Rock You Stay The Night Everlasting Love Taking Chances 1982 - 01/01 - Inner Feelings Calypso Funking Rock A Bye Baby No Matter Who Dance With Me I Can't Stop Trying To Get Through To You Mind Games Was It You Inner Feelings 1983 - 1984 - 01/01 - Suddenly Caribbean Queen Mystery Lady Syncopation The Long And Winding Road Loverboy Lucky Man Dance Floor If I Should Lose You Suddenly 1985 - 1986 - 01/01 - Love Zone When The Going Gets Tough, The Tough Get Going Love Zone Without You There'll Be Sad Songs ( To Make You Cry ) Bitter Sweet It's Never Too Late To Try Again Showdown Promise Me Love Is Forever 1987 - 1988 - 01/10 - Tear Down These Walls Tear Down These Walls Gun For Hire Stand And Deliver The Colour Of Love Calypso Crazy Get Outta My Dreams, Get Into My Car Soon As You're Ready Pleasure Because Of You Here's To You 1989 - 01/10 - Greatest Hits When The Going Gets Tough, The Tough Get Going License To Chill Caribbean Queen ( No More Love On The Run ) There'll Be Sad Songs ( To Make You Cry ) Loverboy Suddenly Get Outta My Dreams, Get Into My Car Love Zone Here's To You I Sleep Much Better ( In Someone Else's Bed ) The Colour Of Love Tear Down These Walls Mystery Lady 1990s 1990 - 1991 - 16/12 - Best Remixes 1992 - 30/06 - Collection Love Really Hurts Without You Red Light Spells Danger Are You Ready Don't Say Stop Inner Feelings City Limit Calypso Funking Soul Rock Mind Games Nights (Feel Like Getting Down) One Kiss Away Eye of a Storm Another Day Won't Matter Stop Me Let's Put Our Emotions in Motion L.O.D. (Love on Delivery) American Hearts Hungry for Love Taking Chances Stay the Night 1993 - 08/06 - Time To Move On Pick Up the Pieces (Put It Back) Pressure Upside Down Everyday Sunshine Stand up Stand Up The World Wants to Dance Time to Move On Rose Can We Go Round Again Everything's So Different Without You I'll Be There for You On Your Knees 1993 - 22/11 - Lover Boy Loverboy Let's Get Back Together Promise Me Without You The Long And Winding Road It's Never Too Late To Try Here's To You Caribbean Queen ( No More Love On Run ) Stand And Deliver The Colour Of Love There'll Be Sad Songs ( To Make You Cry ) If I Should Love You Showdown Because Of You 1994 - 1995 - 1996 - 1997 - 01/01 - L.I.F.E. Caribbean Queen When The Going Gets Tough, The Tough Get Going Get Outta My Dreams, Get Into My Car Suddenly There'll Be Sad Songs ( To Make You Cry ) The Long And Winding Road Loverboy Tear Down These Walls Colour Of Love Mystery Of Lady Love Zone Calypso Crazy Love Really Hurts Without You Nights ( Feel Like Getting Down ) Red Light Spells Danger Are You Ready Love Is Forever L.O.D. ( Love On Delivery ) Stop Me ( If You've Heard It All Before ) Stay The Night Pressure Rose Everything's So Different Without You Can We Go Round Again 1997 - 19/08 - Greatest Hitsmoreless

    Birth Name:

    Leslie Charles

    Birth Place:

    Fyzbad, Trinidad & Tobago