Blake Tuomy-Wilhoit

Recent Role:

Nicky Katsopolis (season 7-8) on Full House

Born:

California

9.0
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
26 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Blake Tuomy-Wilhoit along with identical twin brother Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit were born on November 29, 1990. Less than 2 years down the road they were playing the adorable little twins on Full House. They are both right-handed and were born to parents, Karen and Jeff. They have dark blonde hair and blue eyes. Blake's favorite colors are green and black. He is a Sagittarius and his favorite subject in school was Science. His favorite food is sushi. He enjoys football, snowboarding, and gaming. He is younger than Dylan by 19 minutes. He is graduated High School in the summer of 2009. Blake played the role of Alex on seasons 6 through 8. He usually wore red, yellow or orange on the show, while Dylan was usually dressed in blue or green. Blake and Dylan have an 11 year old half sister named Sophia.
    Both boys loved being on Full House, and were especially close with Mary-Kate & Ashley Olsen (the twins who shared the part of cousin Michelle). After Full House the boys retired from acting and started Kindergarten.

    His parents names are: Karen Tuomy, a teacher, and Jeff Wilhoit, a foley artist.
    Twin brother of Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit.
    19 minutes younger then his twin brother Dylan.

    Cousin of Lisa Wilhoit.moreless

    Birth Name:

    Blake Anthony Tuomy-Wilhoit

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    California

  • Photos (1)
  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (1)

    • Blake: I loved being on the set of Full House. I am so happy I got that chance to do a show like that.

    Trivia (22)

    • Blake loves sushi.

    • Blake's favorite drink is an Oreo milshake.

    • Blake's hair has darkened since he has been on Full House .

    • Blake has never broken his arm.

    • Blake played soccer for 3 years .

    Show More Trivia