Bobby Bennett

Recent Role:

Twenty-Third Place (Season 5) on American Idol

Born:

1/1/1986, Denver, Colorado, USA

6.5
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
1 vote
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Robert hails from Denver, Colorado, USA. He auditioned for "American Idol" at Denver and made it all the way to the top 24 of season 5. Although he was cut and gained the title for 21st-24th place.

    Birth Name:

    Robert Jonathan Bennett Jr.

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Denver, Colorado, USA

  • Photos (1)
  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (22)

    • List of Songs Sung On American Idol: February 22, 2007 - Copacabana by Barry Manilow February 23, 2007 - Copacabana by Barry Manilow (Eliminated)

    • If he had won American Idol, he would have first thanked America and his mother.

    • The toughest obstacle in his life is getting over the death of his great grandmother.

    • His heroes in life are his mother, grandmother and great grandmother.

    • Unlike most American Idol contestants, Bobby has no lucky charm.

    Show More Trivia