Chris Nunez

Recent Role:

Judge on Ink Master

Born:

4/11/1973, Cuba

9.9
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
38 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • The ladies' man. Chris, 32, is of Cuban descent and grew up in Miami. He entered into the realm of tattooing after beginning his career as a graffiti artist. Chris' father died when he was young. He got his first tattoo, a hand-poked tattoo of a cross, at age 16. Besides tattooing, he likes to have a good time and enjoys being the life of the party. Chris resides in Miami, Florida and co-owns Miami Ink, Deville USA, and Love Hate.

    Birth Name:

    Christopher Nunez

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Cuba

    Also Known As

    Chris Nunez

  • Photos (1)
  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (1)

    • Chris: (When asked what his favorite tattoo is) My favorite tattoo is the one my mom did.

    Trivia (7)

    • Chris' biggest role model is his father.

    • Chris resides in Miami, Florida.

    • Chris began his tattooing career as a graffiti artists.

    • Chris is co-owner of the Miami Ink Studio shop with Ami James.

    • Chris got his first tattoo of both his parents’ names at age 16.

    Show More Trivia