Christie Abbott

Recent Role:

Samantha Kepler on Wishbone

Born:

5/16/1982, Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

9.5
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
6 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Christie's acting and television commercial experience helped her in front of the camera as Samantha Kepler in the hit PBS television series "Wishbone" (1995-1998). She has appeared in numerous Television commercials for Ford Motor company, Mattel's Barbie, Venture department stores, Radio Shack, Michael's M.J. Design, The Black-Eyed Pea restaurants and McDonald's, among others, and radio spots for Wyatt's Cafeteria and the Dallas Arboretum, Radio Shack, Michaels M.J. Design. She was also an extra in Oliver Stone's "JFK." Christie has great dancing ability & has taken ballet, Toe, tap, Jazz, hip hop for 13 years along with gymnastics. She loves tennis & golf & all outside activity as biking, hiking, swimming & is a runner. Christie was a cheerleader for 6 years & has played piano & is an avid singer. She has also been a model since age 3 with national & international credits.moreless

    Birth Name:

    Christina Lee Abbott

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (2)

    • She graduated from Plano Senior High School in 2000. Christie was attending that school during production of "Wishbone".

    • Christie is a 1996 graduate of Christ the King Catholic School in Dallas, Texas. She was attending that school during production of "Wishbone".