Claudia Lee

Recent Role:

Rachel Dunlevy on Surviving Jack

Born:

6/20/1996, Lafayette, Indiana, USA

6.2
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
2 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • .

    Birth Name:

    Claudia Lee Mirkowski

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    Lafayette, Indiana, USA

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (11)

    • Claudia: (on being lucky doing what she loves) Most importantly, I'm just so lucky to be living my dream. I have to pinch myself because I am truly blessed!

    • Claudia: (on working on the TV series Hart of Dixie) I started in television, and I'm so thankful for the opportunity. I gained many experiences from working on sound stages, and the experience has developed my career and helped me become a more focused actor.

    • Claudia: (on her Hart of Dixie character) I'm thrilled to explore more of my character Magnolia. I believe in this season the viewers will see her grow up, and mature. All I can say is that there is going to be a lot of interesting twists and turns, and the viewers will grow to love the show even more.

    • Claudia: (on always being creative) When we would have friends over, we would have little plays - I would play guitar and sing. So, I always had that creative streak in me.

    • Claudia: (on enjoying performing even at a young age) When I was little, I would perform for my family, and close family friends. One of the things I would do - my dad had set up a little stage in my room and would video tape me singing. I think I sang to Cher once, and my Dad has a lot of footage that he can embarrass me with when I'm older.

    Show More Quotes

    Trivia (11)

    • In 2011, Claudia released her first music single, Hollywood Sunset. Her album, Here Right Now, was release the subsequent year.

    • Besides her acting career, Claudia is as well a country music singer. Her first song was "It Gets Better", for a campaign anti-bullying.

    • Her first professional acting job was in a nationwide TV commercial for Comcast with Zachary Levi.

    • In 2009, Claudia moved with her mother to Los Angeles to continue studying acting and pursue an acting career.

    • Claudia started her career being represented by the Abrams Artists Agency through a connection she got in acting summercamp. Since the she has moved representation.

    Show More Trivia