Conchita Campbell

Recent Role:

Maia Skouris on The 4400

Born:

10/25/1995, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

9.5
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
98 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Conchita Campbell is a fun loving little girl who enjoys life to the fullest. Completely dedicated to her academics, school, and working on the sets as an actress. She is still too young to have done much on-screen but there will be more to come of Conchita in the future because to her the world is a stage and she knows she has to be the best at everything to reach her goals and achievements.

    Birth Name:

    Conchita Elizabeth Campbell

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

  • Photos (2)
  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (10)

    • (In response to being nervous on the set.) Conchita: I was not nervous when I was on TV but when I was younger, I would always hide behind my mom.

    • (In response if people joke with her as if she has real life powers like her role on The 4400.) Conchita: Oh yeah. One time my principle from my school said, So, can you tell me if it’s going to be raining on sports day, or is it going to be nice and sunny? So I said, Hmm, let me think, it’s going to be half raining and half sunny. And the funny thing was that on sports day, at the beginning of the day it was raining, and by the afternoon it was actually sunny.

    • (Speaking on being in Scary Movie spoofing as Dakota Fanning.) Conchita: I really like Dakota as a girl and as an actress so I was very, very happy.

    • (Speaking about her experience at the Red Carpet.) Conchita: It was an amazing experience. I loved every minute of it and tried to take it all in. It was so much fun to be there.

    • Conchita: I love Keira Knightley. I love watching Pirates of the Caribbean. Johnny Depp, I like watching him in that, too. I also like Brad Pitt. I think it would be an honor to work with them. They’re such good actors and actresses. It would just be so great. So fun, ya know.

    Show More Quotes

    Trivia (18)

    • Conchita enjoys listening to fun pop music but she also likes to listen to classical music when she likes to relax.

    • Conchita Campbell is best friends with Jodelle Micah Ferland who played a young creepy ghost in the TV show, Kingdom Hospital.

    • Conchita Campbell started out her career doing toy commercials at a very young age.

    • Her parents built Conchita a special bed for her to climb around on because she's so active and loves to climb around on things. Also she loves bananas so her mom and dad nicknamed her, The Banana Kid.

    • Conchita's favorite icons are Drew Barrymore and Dakota Fanning.

    Show More Trivia