Dave England

Recent Role:

Star on Jackass 3

Born:

12/30/1969, Ventura, California, USA

9.1
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
15 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Dave England was born December 30, 1969 in Ventura, California.

    Dave England has regularly appeared on the MTV series Jackass, Jackass: The Movie and Jackass: Number Two. England usually works with Ehren McGhehey in Jackass.
    Before appearing on Jackass Dave England was a professional snowboarder at one time and is featured in several of Kingpin Productions' snowboarding videos, including: 'Bulletproof' and 'Back in Black'.

    Dave England is currently married to Joanna England and has a 5 year old daughter named Ruby and a 2 year old son.
    In 2006 Dave, who had resided in Portland, Oregon for many years, moved to Southern California with his family.

    Birth Name:

    David England

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Ventura, California, USA

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (4)

    • Dave England: I don't mean to toot my own horn, but BEEP BEEP!

    • Dave England: We were at the Roosevelt Hotel; it's like some famous hotel in Hollywood apparently. I didn't think it was that rad. It was okay, there was a cold spot where Marilyn Monroe's ghost keeps it cold or something.

    • Dave England: Knoxville knocked my nuts in half!

    • Johnny Knoxville: Is this the worst you've ever had to go boom-boom? Dave England: No man. I shit my pants at the fair.

    Trivia (15)

    • He has a 5 year old daughter Ruby and a 2 year old son.

    • Dave was credited in the Elliott Smith movie Strange Parallel.

    • Dave is often confused for Dax Sheperd.

    • He has a tattoo of a black pig positioned on his shoulder.

    • Dave has his own Myspace account.

    Show More Trivia