Dwayne Bowe

Recent Role:

Himself on Hard Knocks

Born:

9/21/1984, Miami, Florida

6.9
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
1 vote
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Bowe had a very successful career at Louisiana State University (2003-2006) as a wide receiver. After a very impressive combine Bowe elevated himself to the be the 3rd WR taken in the 2007 NFL Draft (23rd overall) by the Kansas City Chiefs. Bowe hopes to be the star wide receiver that the Chiefs have been looking for.

    Birth Name:

    Dwayne Lorenzo Bowe

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Miami, Florida