Eduardo Verástegui

Recent Role:

Star on Chasing Papi

Born:

5/21/1974, Mante City, Tamaulipas, Mexico

9.8
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
5 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • He is a Mexican model, singer, and actor. Eduardo was born in the municipality of Tamaulipas (Mexico) in a family of agriculturers. After spending a great deal of his childhood in Xicotencatl, he studied for some time in the United States, in Oklahoma to be exact. Later on, he finished his studies in Universidad Autónoma de Tamaulipas, where he began studying law. However, he did not complete law. He headed towards Mexico City to study theater at the same time he worked to pay off his spendings. After doing some comercials and promotions, he became part of a musical group called "Kairo", in which he recorded three albums. After 3 records he quit the group and headed towards N.Y.C., where he did modeling in the school Lee Stranberg, at the same time he studied acting. He later returned again to Mexico and began fiming a movie titled "Engaño Mortal" and a soap-opera called "Una Luz en el Camino". He also had a part in "Mi querida Isabel". After that hit, he was the leading man in Soñadoras, and Alma Rebelde.moreless

    Birth Name:

    José Eduardo Verástegui Córdoba

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Mante City, Tamaulipas, Mexico

    Also Known As

    Eduardo Verastegui