Emmy Clarke

Recent Role:

Julie Teeger on Monk

Born:

9/25/1991, Long Island, New York

9.4
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
28 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Emmy landed her first part as Aimee in HBO's My House in Umbria, when a casting agent came to scout for talent at her American-International school in Surrey, England.

    Since then she has gone on to star as Julie Teeger in the critically acclaimed USA Network series, Monk. She plays the daughter of the title character's personal assistant.

    Outside of television, Emmy has begun working in feature films, having just finished her first role as Nicole Kidman's daughter in the movie Fur.

    Emmy currently resides with her family in Connecticut.

    Birth Name:

    Mary Elizabeth Clarke

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    Long Island, New York

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (15)

    • Emmy's birthstone is the Emerald.

    • Emmy's name means diminutive form of names beginning with Em.

    • Emmy has worked with Robert Downey Jr.

    • Emmy has worked with Nicole Kidman.

    • Emmy has worked with Tony Shalhoub several times.

    Show More Trivia