Erik Huffman

Recent Role:

Himself (Season 15) on Survivor

Born:

1/31/1981, Greenville, South Carolina

8.9
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
6 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Erik Huffman was born in Greenville, South Carolina, where he remained through college. Huffman graduated from Furman University with a Bachelor of Arts degree in Business Administration in 2003. At age 18, he began modeling and landed spots in local print ads and commercials in Greenville. He is currently a full-time musician, playing bass guitar and singing with his rock band, FLOREZ. The band travels in a 15-passenger van to various cities across the United States, playing about three shows a week at clubs, colleges and private parties. FLOREZ has shared the stage with Sister Hazel and Better Than Ezra, to name a couple. Huffman's hobbies include lifting weights, frisbee, golf, Sudoku. He describes himself as genuine, honest, sensitive, competitive, a problem solver, athletic and sometimes a perfectionist. Huffman is a Christian, and he believes his faith will keep him strong and focused when faced with the physical, mental and emotional hardships of Survivor: China. Huffman currently resides in a Nashville, Tennessee. His birth date is January 31, 1981.moreless

    Birth Name:

    Erik Taylor Huffman

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Greenville, South Carolina

  • Photos (1)
  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (1)

    • Erik: (on if "Survivor China" was his first time to try out for the show) This is absolutely my first time applying for Survivor, and I had not watched the show at all until this year.

    Trivia (4)

    • He was in the top 10 of his high school graduating class academically.

    • Erik is a virgin.

    • Erik is 6'1" (1.85 m) tall.

    • Erik is a musician.