Francisco Lagueruela

Recent Role:

Guard 1 on Dynasty

Born:

6/23/1954, Havana, Cuba

0.0
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
0 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Did a lot of regional theater in the mid seventies. Received his first break in 1976 as an understudy for the young lead in the failed broadway musical The Baker's Wife. The next year was part of the original cast for yet another failed broadway musical, Nefertiti. Moved to Los Angeles where he originated the role of Rochester in the spoof musical, Jane Heights for which he received a Drama Logue Critics Award. He also spent a season at the Old Globe Theater in San Diego, and played the role of Joey in the Santa Barbara Theater revival of A Most Happy Fella. Cisco co-starred, and guest-starred in the TV shows Buck Rogers In The 25th Century, Magnum PI, Remington Steele, Dallas, Dynasty, and the short lived series Downtown, as well as the made for TV film, Women Of San Quentin. In 1987 he went back to NY to originate the Role of the Father off broadway in the musical Songs On A Shipwrecked Sofa, and shortly after ended his acting career.moreless

    Birth Name:

    Francisco J Lagueruela

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Havana, Cuba