Gianna Patton

Recent Role:

Attractive Girl on Huff

Born:

7/5/1978, Oromocto, New Brunswick CANADA

9.6
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
4 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Canadian model and actress Gianna Patton was born on July 5, 1978 in Oromocto, New Brunswick. Her mother is of Swedish and English descent and her father is of Russian, Irish and Metis ancestry. Her family moved to British Columbia when she was 5 years old. Gianna attended Edward Milne Community School and, upon graduation, began her studies at the University of Victoria, working towards a career in broadcast journalism. She was soon discovered by a modelling agent and her studies were put on hold. Through modelling, Gianna discovered a love for makeup artistry and decided to make the move to Vancouver to study makeup for television and film at the Blanche MacDonald Institute of Design. She worked on a number of independent films until she suddenly found herself in front of the camera again when she was approached by a talent agent. It didn't take long before she had an impressive list of credits to her name, appearing in commercials, music videos, television, film and print (most notably the Bud Light and Rainier ad campaigns). In 2001, Gianna met Christopher Judge on the set of "Stargate SG-1" and they began dating soon afterward. In 2004, they announced their engagement and in February 2005, they celebrated the birth of their first child, Chloe Jolie. Gianna currently resides in Vancouver, British Columbia and continues to pursue both acting and modelling through Evanglista Talent Management(ETM).moreless

    Birth Name:

    Hilary Gianna Patton

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    Oromocto, New Brunswick CANADA

    Also Known As

    Gia Judge, Gianna Patton-Judge, Gianna Judge

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (1)

    • Height: 5'9" Measurements: 34DD-25-35 Has a diploma in makeup and hair design for television and film from the Blanche MacDonald Insitute in Vancouver, BC. Filmed a scene for "Scary Movie 3" which spoofed the well-known "Catfight" commercial for Miller Lite; It was later cut. Is engaged to actor Christopher Judge ("Stargate SG-1"). They celebrated the birth of their daughter, Chloe Jolie, on February 7, 2005.