Gilbert Arenas

Recent Role:

Himself on NBA on NBA TV

Born:

1/6/1982, Los Angeles, California

9.3
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
3 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • No biography is available for Gilbert Arenas.

    Birth Name:

    Gilbert Jay Arenas

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Los Angeles, California

    Also Known As

    Hibachi, The Black President, Agent Zero, Gil Zero, East Coast Assassin, Agent 0, Gil

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (188)

    • Gilbert: We dug down deep. We got stops early in the fourth quarter and from there they were just fighting to get back.

    • Gilbert: It's a blessing. It's an honor to be an All- Star and I'm really happy that Commissioner has chosen me. I'm excited and honored to be picked among the best players in the game, and I'm looking forward to representing my teammates and coaches and this entire organization at the All-Star Game.

    • Gilbert: There's still motivation there. I've still got things to prove. I'm going to always have something to prove in this league. I'm one of those players who's just got to keep fighting, and I'm not going to give up.

    • Gilbert: That chip was falling off from the 2001 draft and now another chip goes on. You've just got to go out there and play. You can't let something like this hurt you. You know, 2001, I used that to get to this point and I'll use this to get further.

    • Gilbert: We did a great job tonight. It was a great team effort. We have been improving defensively, and it's been showing.

    Show More Quotes

    Trivia (26)

    • Gilbert Arenas was named to the 2007 NBA All-star game and Three-point shootout.

    • Gilbert Arenas scored a career-high 60 points on December 16, 2006 against the Los Angeles Lakers.

    • Gilbert is a big fan of playing poker and can often be seen playing online poker during half-time of games.

    • Gilbert takes off his jersey and tosses it to the crowd after every road or home game to the fans.

    • Gilbert collects jerseys of players, and has over 200.

    Show More Trivia