Greg Mathew

Recent Role:

BB5 Housemate on Big Brother (Australia)

Born:

1/31/1982, Wagga Wagga, Australia

6.0
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
4 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Greg Mathew was born on January 31, 1982 in Wagga Wagga, Australia, along with his identical twin brother David.

    Greg spent several years at boarding school in Sydney. He both worked and played junior football for the South Sydney Rabbitohs but quit because of injuries. He then worked as a sales representative for Foster's Group in Sydney prior to Big Brother.

    He won the reality show Big Brother Australia in 2005, receiving over $800,000 as the prize.

    Birth Name:

    Greg Matthew

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Wagga Wagga, Australia

    Also Known As

    Logan

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (2)

    • Greg: (on Christie, following “Big Brother“) There was no romance outside the house, I made that pretty clear. I was upfront about it. But she’s a lovely girl. I’m sure there’s a lucky guy out there.

    • Greg: (when asked if he keeps in contact with his former “Big Brother“ housemates) I ring them all every few months, just to make sure they’re looking after themselves. And I’m about to take on Timmy [Brunero, runner-up] again on Ready Steady Cook.

    Trivia (1)

    • In 2007, Greg and his identical twin brother, David, began putting together plans to create a documentary of their trip to the North Pole.