Greyson Fletcher

Recent Role:

Shaun Yost on John from Cincinnati

Born:

3/8/1991, Orange County, California, USA

5.1
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
8 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • He's fourth in a generation of surfing greats, Greyson Fletcher's skills for extreme sports come to him naturally. He is a native of Southern California, he was born in 1991 in Laguna Beach, and resides now with his mother in Anaheim Hills. Like his grandfather, father and uncle, Greyson excels at surfing, but his true passion lies in skateboarding. He started his acting career with the show John From Cincinnati, by getting discovered by David Milch .

    Birth Name:

    Greyson Thunder Fletcher

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Orange County, California, USA

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (20)

    • As of 2007, he lives in Anaheim with his mother.

    • He said he has been swarmed by young teen girls ever since the show John from Cincinnati.

    • He says he enjoys skating swimming pools.

    • Greyson's grandfather introduced new moves to the sport of surfing, making Greyson the third generation in a long line of surfing legends.

    • He can be seen in the popular grom skating DVD Next Invasion, where he was 12 years old.

    Show More Trivia