Harriet B. Helberg

Recent Role:

Writer on Perfect Strangers

Born:

New York City

0.0
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
0 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Born and raised in New York City. Spent the late sixties in Boston at Radcliffe. Moved back to NYC and started casting commercials. Moved to Hollywood and cast lots of movies and tv. Was nominated for an Artios Award for Best Casting of a Half Hour Comedy 1987 season "Night Court." Started writing in 1990, mostly sitcoms.
    Married actor Sandy Helberg, April 6,1975. Two sons, Simon, born Dec.9, 1980 and Mason, born November 18, 1994.

    Birth Name:

    Harriet Birnbaum

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    New York City