Heather Cox

Recent Role:

Nineteenth Place (Season 5) on American Idol

Born:

1/1/1984, Jonesville, North Carolina

7.9
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
11 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Heather Cox is from Jonesville, North Carolina. She auditioned for American Idol in Denver.

    Birth Name:

    Heather Josephine Cox

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    Jonesville, North Carolina

  • Photos (1)
  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (8)

    • Heather Cox: (when asked why she chose a Mariah Carey song to sing: The week before they said I was really safe and it was boring, so I was like, well, I’m going to take a risk; and I don’t guess it paid off too well. I’m talking to you today.

    • Heather Cox: (her most embarrasing moment) I was at our public pool and I did a flip off the diving board and when I came out of the water, my bo*b was hanging out of my suit.

    • Heather Cox: (her definition of an "American Idol") Someone who pursues life with a passion as well as putting others above themselves.

    • Heather Cox: (her favorite judge) Simon. Honesty is the best policy.

    • Heather Cox: (referring to how American Idol changed her life) I can't go to the grocery store without being recognized!

    Show More Quotes

    Trivia (19)

    • Heather Cox is Christian.

    • Heather Cox is 5'5" tall.

    • Some of Heather Cox's favorite TV shows are American Idol, Game Show Network, Lifetime, 7th Heaven, and TLC.

    • Some of Heather Cox's favorite movies are Napoleon Dynamite, Never Been Kissed, Gladiator, Christmas Story, Ever After, and Hostage.

    • Heather Cox was voted off American Idol on March 2, 2006.

    Show More Trivia