Jacob and Joshua Rips

Recent Role:

J.T. Reiber on Days of our Lives

Born:

4/25/2000

0.0
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
0 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Full names are Jacob Ilan Rips and Joshua Aaron Rips. Parents are Jeffery and Lauren Rips, and they have an older sister named Eliana. They were born on April, 25, 2000 . At age 6 weeks they were cast to play the role of JT Brady on the hit Nbc Daytime soap Days of Our Lives they made there first appearance June 9, 2000 a month later they were deemed to healthy for the role because JT had Fetal Alcohol Syndrome. They returned 5 mouths later becoming the first child actors to return to a soap role. They left the role in May 2000. They are currently taking a break from acting enjoying life as typical 5 year oldsmoreless

    Gender:

    Male

    Also Known As

    Joshua & Jacob Rips, Jacob and Jacob Rips