Jarome Iginla

Recent Role:

Himself on Tom Stone

Born:

7/1/1977, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

9.7
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
5 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Jarome Iginla is a Canadian NHL hockey player who captains the Calgary Flames. He is currently one of the best players in the league due to the combination of his toughness and skills on the ice. He plays right wing and has a very accurate wristshot and a very hard slapshot. He is a leader on and off ice as he works with many community foundations.

    Birth Name:

    Jarome Arthur-Leigh Adekunle Tig Junior Elvis Iginla

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

    Also Known As

    Jarome Elvis Iginla

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (41)

    • His nickname is Iggy.

    • He won a gold medal for Canada in the 1996 World Junior Championships.

    • He won a gold medal for Canada in the 1997 World Championships.

    • He won a gold medal for Canada in the 2004 World Cup of Hockey.

    • He won the Art Ross Trophy in 2002.

    Show More Trivia