Jason Simmons

Recent Role:

Wyatt Halliwell #2 on Charmed

Born:

9/19/2002

10
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
22 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Jason and Kristopher Simmons, twin sons of Robert and Maria Simmons, were pulled into the acting business by an agent who contacted members of a club for mothers of twins, looking for babies to cast in television shows. After several auditions and no offers, the Simmonses were surprised when Jason and Kristopher got an offer for a three-episode stint on Charmed. The boys appeared in Necromancing the Stone and Oh My Goddess in season five. When the casting call went out for older toddlers to play Wyatt in season six, the Simmonses were again surprised when their sons were cast a second time.

    Birth Name:

    Jason Patrick Simmons

    Gender:

    Male

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (21)

    • First words were "este" ("this" in Spanish), "ball" and "Dadda".

    • Favorite foods are chicken nuggets, macaroni and chesse, pizza and fruit.

    • Jason got a puppy teddy for Christmas 2005 that he loves to sleep with.

    • Jason's full name is Jason Patrick Simmons.

    • Jason is cautious and affectionate while Kristopher is wild and flirtatious.

    Show More Trivia