Jennifer Ringley

Recent Role:

Joannecam on Diagnosis Murder

Born:

8/10/1976, Washington, DC, USA

6.5
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
1 vote
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • From 1996 to 2003, Jennifer Ringley owned, operated, and starred in the popular "voyeur" web site Jennicam.com. During those seven years, her webcams allowed the entire world see her regular daily life, including the most intimate moments. Launched as a sociological experiment in her dorm room at Dickinson College, after graduation she continued to stream herself in her hometown of Washington, DC and later in Sacramento, California. Ringley shut down Jennicam in December 2003 after losing financial support from Paypal, and has been a private citizen ever since.

    Birth Name:

    Jennifer Kaye Ringley

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    Washington, DC, USA