Jeremy Brandt

Recent Role:

Vince Burleson on The Bridge

Born:

2/25/1972, Torrance, CA

10
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
1 vote
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Jeremy was born and raised in Southern California, a beach boy and a surfer. After graduating from UCLA with a degree in economics and a national volleyball championship, he took the next year off to enjoy a winter on the slopes as a snowboard instructor in Colorado. Next came flight school in Arizona, which eventually led him to flying the Airbus coast to coast with United Airlines. His career made a turn in 2003 when United was forced to make financial cutbacks to compete in the ever-changing airline industry. So he decided to follow one of his childhood dreams and got himself a Hollywood agent. Since then, he has taken the commercial world by storm and is beginning to make an impact in television and film as well.moreless

    Birth Name:

    Jeremy Evan Brandt

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Torrance, CA

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (1)

    • Jeremy Brandt: You never know what's gonna happen next, so just hang on and enjoy the ride.

    Trivia (2)

    • Jeremy took a year off after graduating from UCLA to become a snowboard instructor in Steamboat, Colorado.

    • Jeremy was formerly an airline pilot with United Airlines. His furlough in 2003 led him to pursue acting full time.