Jeremy Lelliott

Recent Role:

Star on Race You to the Bottom

Born:

11/5/1982, Houston, Texas, USA

9.6
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
7 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • No biography is available for Jeremy Lelliott.

    Birth Name:

    Jeremy Andrew Augustine Lelliott

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Houston, Texas, USA

    Also Known As

    Jeremy Lelliot

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (2)

    • Jeremy (on trying to memorize his line): That stuff doesn't bother me. Um, what I have a hard time with is, uh, is - keeping my character intact, you know? I mean, I'm really - concerned about long-term character development, not just episode-to-episode - what's my current thing, you know? And it gets really hard to uh, to keep track of your long-term goals with your character when you feel like you're flying from episode to episode. And oftentimes, I feel like, "wow I'd really like to do another one, " and there's no time to do another one. You usually get like, two or three takes - - the most you'd ever get is like five or six. Then, at that point - - bye bye!

    • Jeremy (on co-star Christopher Khayman Lee): I've seen him in a lot of his work that was really, really good - - and I've got a friend who just saw him in a screening of a film that he did recently. And he did - he was excellent - he blew them away. I think that Scott - he definitely has the potential to be a great actor. I think that, uh, it wasn't the right role. You know, I've seen the 20-minute presentation pilot we did. And I think, one of the biggest problems was that Scott was just too old to be playing sixteen. I mean, he just looked *way* too old. And I think that, uh, I think it was a stretch and I think that - - I don't think that he would have been very happy to be doing that part for very long, anyways. And Chris is, like - - he's *so* identical to his part, and he's done so much of what you would think his character was, like, established to be. So much of that is just his own creativity. I mean, he's really made Hayden what it is - he's kind of just like - head in the clouds, gloomy guy. I've seen him in a lot of his work that was really, really good - - and I've got a friend who just saw him in a screening of a film that he did recently. And he did - he was excellent - he blew them away. I think that Scott - he definitely has the potential to be a great actor. I think that, uh, it wasn't the right role. You know, I've seen the 20-minute presentation pilot we did. And I think, one of the biggest problems was that Scott was just too old to be playing sixteen. I mean, he just looked way too old. And I think that, uh, I think it was a stretch and I think that - - I don't think that he would have been very happy to be doing that part for very long, anyways. And Chris is, like - - he's so identical to his part, and he's done so much of what you would think his character was, like, established to be. So much of that is just his own creativity. I mean, he's really made Hayden what it is - he's kind of just like - head in the clouds, gloomy guy.

    Trivia (13)

    • Currently, Jeremy can be seen in the movie Through the Gauntlet: Inside the Walls of Driftwood in which he plays Noah.

    • In 2006, Jeremy appeared in the movie Driftwood as Noah.

    • In 2005, Jeremy played Nicholas in the movie Race You to the Bottom.

    • In 2003, Jeremy appeared in the movies The Babysitter, Betrayal, and Gacy.

    • In 2002, Jeremy appeared in the television movie Disappearance as Matt Henley.

    Show More Trivia