Jessica Sierra

Recent Role:

Self on Celebrity Rehab With Dr. Drew

Born:

11/11/1985, Tampa, Florida, USA

8.9
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
23 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Jessica Sierra auditioned for American Idol in Orlando, Florida. She was rewarded 10th place in Season 4.

    Birth Name:

    Jessica Ann Sierra

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    Tampa, Florida, USA

    Also Known As

    Jessica Ann Sierra

  • Photos (4)
  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (4)

    • Jessica: When someone tells me I can't do something, that makes me all the more determined to do it and succeed. That's why I came back and auditioned again for American Idol. I needed to prove to myself I could do it.

    • Jessica: Growing up, I took the opportunity to sing and perform any chance I could.

    • Jessica: One of the greatest parts of my whole experience on American Idol is seeing how happy and proud my grandmother is. I am so glad my grandparents are still alive to see me on the show.

    • Jessica: My mother left when I was three. I didn't really see her again until I was 15. Just prior to leaving for the Hollywood auditions, she died rather suddenly. That was a traumatic experience.

    Trivia (17)

    • She was recently arrested for battery after she hit a man with a wineglass.

    • Her favorite male artist is Elton John and her favorite female artist is Christina Aguilera.

    • The toughest obstacle in her life so far was getting past her mother's death.

    • She first started to sing when she was 3 years old at church.

    • Jessica's Favorites: Color- Pink Foods- Black beans and rice Recording Artists- Elton John, Billy Joel, Christina Aguilera, and a wide range of country artists. TV Shows- Law & Order and Law & Order: SVU Movie- Napoleon Dynamite

    Show More Trivia