Joel Godard

Recent Role:

Announcer on Late Night with Conan O'Brien

Born:

3/31/1938, Milledgeville, GA USA

8.2
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
6 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • No biography is available for Joel Godard.

    Birth Name:

    Joel Clinton Godard, Jr.

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Milledgeville, GA USA

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (2)

    • On Late Night with Conan O'Brien, when he is used in sketches, Godard's character is blatantly homosexual, and has an affinity for young Asian men (preferably wearing Speedos).

    • Contrary to the effeminite, drugged-out character he plays on "Conan," Joel is happily married and has one child [from a previous marriage].