Justin Mentell

Recent Role:

Terrell on G-Force

Born:

12/16/1982, Austin, Texas

Died:

2/1/2010

8.9
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
16 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • No biography is available for Justin Mentell.

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Austin, Texas

    Also Known As

    Jtell

  • Photos (10)
  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (1)

    • Justin: My philosophy in life is either go all the way or don't go at all. Half assing anything never gets you anywhere.

    Trivia (7)

    • Justin owns a German Shepherd named Meisner.

    • Mentell enjoys traveling and as of 2008 has visited 25 countries.

    • Mentell enjoys painting in his spare time.

    • Mentell earned Northern Illinois University's Golden Reel Award in 2005 for Best Actor for his performance in the independent film, At the Stillpoint.

    • Mentell studied at the Moscow Art Theatre as part of a college summer exchange program.

    Show More Trivia