Kathy Coleman

Recent Role:

Holly Marshall on Land of the Lost

Born:

2/18/1962, Simi Valley, California, USA

8.6
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
2 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • No biography is available for Kathy Coleman.

    Birth Name:

    Kathleen Coleman

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    Simi Valley, California, USA

    Also Known As

    Kathleen Coleman Bell

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (1)

    • Coleman used to (playfully) spar with her LOTL costar Philip Paley, when they weren't busy; despite his having a black belt in karate, she won most of their tussles. Interestingly, on that note, Kathy was born exactly one month - within the same year - before actor/screenwriter Thomas Ian Griffith, who is himself a black belt in several martial arts.