Ken Wahl

Recent Role:

Vincent Terranova on Wiseguy

Born:

10/31/1954, Chicago, Illinois

9.0
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
8 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Shane Barbi (September 1997 - present) Lorrie Vidal (1993 - 1997) Corinne Alphen (1984 - 1991) (divorced) 1 child Trivia Ken was working as a gas station jockey in the Midwest when he decided to drive out to LA and try to his luck in Hollywood. Wife Shane Barbi was a Playboy model and magazine cover girl in the early and mid-1990s, half of the famous blonde Barbi twins with identical-twin sister Sia. Was arrested in December 1996 after pulling a knife on a bartender who refused to serve him any more alcohol at the Beverly Hills Plaza Hotel. Was charged with making a terrorist threat, assault with a deadly weapon, brandishing a knife, and vandalism for $800 in damage done to the bar with the knife. Pleaded no contest, and was sentenced to a live-in alcohol rehabilitation program and ordered to pay the hotel damages. Was also ordered to stay away from the hotel and write a letter of apology to the bartender. First wife, actress Corinne Alphen Wahl was Penthouse Pet of the Year in mid 1980s.moreless

    Birth Name:

    Anthony Calzaretta

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Chicago, Illinois

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (1)

    • Ken played the part of Ken Sisko in the short-lived CBS crime show, Double Dare, opposite Billy Dee Williams