Kim Stolz

Recent Role:

Contestant - Cycle 5 on America's Next Top Model

Born:

1/1/1983, New York City, New York, USA

9.7
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
12 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • She grew up in New York City. Then she attended The Brearley School, she graduated on 2001 on that school and graduated again in 2005 at Wesleyan University with honors and a degree. She joined America's Next Top Model Cycle 5 and ending up in fifth place. Currently she is hosting MTV's Campus Channel.

    Birth Name:

    Kimberly Stolz

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    New York City, New York, USA

    Also Known As

    Kimberly Stolz, "Kim", Kim Stolz

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (4)

    • Kim:(On her experiences on "America's Next Top Model") I will always look at America's Next Top Model as a very beneficial experience for me. I learned a lot about myself, I learned a lot about the fashion industry. And to be honest, if I hadn't been on that show, perhaps I wouldn't have thought of having a career on television to begin with. And I am definitely thankful for that experience, because it helped me get where I am.

    • Kim: (On her change of style since "America's Next Top Model") I've always felt that my style was very versatile, and I think that at different points in my life, I've expressed different parts of myself. I think everybody can relate to that.

    • Kim (on being a reality TV star): Ha! (laughing) Very sociologically interesting while you're there, embarrassing when you're watching it later, and completely life-changing afterwards.

    • Kim(about her makeover): I have always tried to keep my personal style for so long. And it is going to be hard with this hair.

    Trivia (16)

    • One of her favorite assignments for MTV News was following Mike Huckabee around and interviewing him.

    • Kim currently does not model, saying there is not much time left after her job for MTV News.

    • Kim recently did an interview for After Ellen regarding what she is up to now and her future plans.

    • At Wesleyan University, she majored in Government.

    • Kim's favorite bands are The Knife, The Microphones/Mount Eerie, and The Talking Heads.

    Show More Trivia