Kinnik Sky

Recent Role:

Sixteenth Place (Season 5) on American Idol

Born:

5/13/1977, Columbia, South Carolina, USA

7.9
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
6 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Kinnik was born in Columbia, South Carolina then moved with her family to Duluth, Georgia where she was raised and she auditioned for "American Idol" season 5 in Greensboro, North Carolina.

    Birth Name:

    Shontai Kinnik Sky Marshall

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    Columbia, South Carolina, USA

    Also Known As

    Kinnik

  • Photos (1)
  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (5)

    • Besides singing, Kinnik is also very talented in acting.

    • She had a little formal singing training.

    • She started to sing when she was just 7 years old.

    • Kinnik's favorite male artist is Usher.

    • Kinnik's favorite female artist is Toni Braxton.