Kobe Masahiko

Recent Role:

Current Iron Chef Italian on Iron Chef Japan

Born:

10/15/1969, Yamanashi Prefecture

0.0
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
0 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • No biography is available for Kobe Masahiko.

    Birth Name:

    Katsuhiko Kobe

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Yamanashi Prefecture

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (6)

    • After visting Italy during college, he decided to specialize in Italian cooking.

    • Kobe graduated from Hikawa High School.

    • Kobe was very good at judo when he was younger.

    • While in college he worked at a Japanese restaurant to earn money for traveling.

    • He began his cooking career in college.

    Show More Trivia