Kristin Dos Santos

Recent Role:

Guest Host on Coming Attractions

Born:

2/24/1975, St. Louis, Missouri

9.7
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
7 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Kristin was born in St. Louis, Missouri. Her family moved to San Diego, CA the same year she was born. She is major TV fanatic who was not unfamiliar to the entertainment industry as a child. Her mother was a costume designer on Charlie's Angel's and her father a janitor at the Merv Griffin Theater. She attended high school at Hollywood High and then went on to the University of California in Burbank. She has a weekly 3 page column at cable channels E! Entertainment's official Website (eonline.com) which is updated every Friday and does a weekly chat every Monday with TV a lot fans, which generally contain spoilers for the different TV series. She also appears every Tuesday on E! News Live where she dishes more spoilers on upcoming TV shows. Although, being a columnist is her regular gig she does do small roles whenever she can on TV shows she loves (i.e. Felicity, Tru Calling, etc.).moreless

    Birth Name:

    Kristin Veitch

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    St. Louis, Missouri

    Also Known As

    Wanda

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (1)

    • Kristin: Fox is trying to buy my affections with Mini Ritz crackers, cheddar Goldfish, gumdrops and M&Ms. Little do they know I would have given them my soul for just the M&Ms.

    Trivia (14)

    • Kristin is a correspondent from the red carpet at many award shows.

    • Kristin attended high school at Poway High.

    • Kristin worked as a reporter and editor at many newspapers in Southern California.

    • Kristin received a Bachelor of Art degree in communications from Loyola Marymount University.

    • Kristin appears in regular segments for E! News where she gives insight on many television programs.

    Show More Trivia