Kristin Herrera

Recent Role:

Star on Freedom Writers

Born:

2/21/1989, Los Angeles California, USA

9.2
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
73 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Kristin was born Feb 21 in Los Angeles Calif. She has two older siblings Ryan & Justin. She is very athletic & enjoys many sports. Her favorites are basketball & snow boarding. During a weekend in the summer 04 she had her first surfboarding lesson along with Jamie Lynn & friend Leigha. To their amazement they even actually were able to stand & ride a few waves. She loved surfing so much & plans to make it her next Hobby. She attends a Christian high school and plays on the varsity basketball team as a point guard. Thanks to Mrs Herrera for emailing me the information on Kristin so fans can know more about her. :)moreless

    Birth Name:

    Kristin Lisa Herrera

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    Los Angeles California, USA

    Also Known As

    Kristin Herrera, Kristin Hera, Kristin Lisa Hera, Kristin Lisa Herrera

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (9)

    • (On being involved with Zoey 101) Kristin: Usually I have to get there earlier before everyone else, because they do my hair in really big curls and my hair takes the longest to do so; usually I get there really early in the morning. They do my hair and makeup, we eat breakfast, we go over scripts, then we of course shoot and then all of us, all the cast members, we all get together and we just talk on our break and we end up going home.

    • (On Jamie Lynn Spears) Kristin: She's a very, very sweet girl, she's very down to earth, she's just fun to be around.

    • Kristin: I would like to give my friend Brenda Song acknowledgement and sincere thanks. She been my inspiration and coaching me ever since I started going out theatrically. I owe my acting career to her. Brenda this is from my heart to yours!!! I luv ya & having the greatest time of my life. Your more like the sister I never had.

    • Kristin: I think I am my worst critic. I feel like I can always improve.

    • Kristin: When I'm working with people that are really, really big and everyone knows their name, I'm like, "Oh my gosh, I hope I do good, I hope I don't mess up." Usually I worry before I go in, but once I'm in there I'm like, "You know what, I can do this."

    Show More Quotes

    Trivia (29)

    • Kristin has a role in the new movie, Resurrection Mary.

    • Kristin would like to work with Reese Witherspoon and Jennifer Lopez.

    • Kristin played for her basketball team when she attended school.

    • She is good friends with Devon Werkheiser and Brenda Song.

    • Kristin is of Mexican and Puerto Rican descent.

    Show More Trivia