Kristopher Simmons

Recent Role:

Wyatt Halliwell #1 on Charmed

Born:

9/19/2002

9.9
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
17 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • Kristopher and Jason Simmons, twin sons of Robert and Maria Simmons, were pulled into the acting business by an agent who contacted members of a club for mothers of twins, looking for babies to cast in television shows. After several auditions and no offers, the Simmonses were surprised when Jason and Kristopher got an offer for a three-episode stint on Charmed. The boys appeared in Necromancing the Stone and Oh My Goddess in season five. When the casting call went out for older toddlers to play Wyatt in season six, the Simmonses were again surprised when their sons were cast a second time.

    Birth Name:

    Kristopher Robert Simmons

    Gender:

    Male

  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (19)

    • First words were "este" ("this" in Spanish), "ball" and "Dadda".

    • Favorite foods are chicken nuggets, macaroni, and chesse, pizza and fruit.

    • When Kristopher was sick, he went to the ER where he was given a teddy bear from one of the nurses. He now sleeps with the teddy bear.

    • Telling them apart: Kristopher is the slightly thinner twin and his hair is a little bit darker than Jason's. His chin is also a bit pointier than his brother's. Jason's face is fuller and rounder.

    • Since the end of Season 5, they have played the character Wyatt Matthew Halliwell on the TV series Charmed.

    Show More Trivia