Kylie Tyndall

Recent Role:

Steffy Forrester on The Bold and the Beautiful

Born:

3/14/1992, Los Angeles, CA

8.6
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
6 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • No biography is available for Kylie Tyndall.

    Birth Name:

    Kylie Rae Tyndall

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    Los Angeles, CA

  • Photos (1)
  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (25)

    • Kylie shot a Disneyland commercial when she was 8 at Disney in Anaheim, California. There were 20 kids and 40 adults in the commercial and they filmed in the Storybookland sector of the park. Ironically, none of the kids on set were aloud to ride the rides; even after they were finished filming.

    • Kylie and Keaton were set to appear on an episode of The West Wing. Their scenes were set in a library and were filmed at Los Angeles Public Library. While filming the scene the sprinklers went off due to the heat caused by the production lights. The scenes were ultimately scrapped from the episode.

    • Kylie did a Kodak commercial when she was 9. She filmed the commercial with 5 Goldan Lab puppies.

    • In 2006 Kylie (and her twin sister Keaton) toured with MET as the Scarecrow for The Wizard of Oz.

    • In 2005 Kylie appeared as Liesl in BBP's production of The Sound of Music at The Colony Theatre in Burbank, CA. She was joined by her twin sister Keaton and other celebrity kids like Darcy Rose Byrnes, Rachel Rogers, Jasmine Jessica Anthony, Adair Tishler, & Derek Klena. Sean Moran directed the play.

    Show More Trivia