Leah LaBelle

Recent Role:

Twelfth Place (Season 3) on American Idol

Born:

9/8/1986, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

6.8
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
6 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • No biography is available for Leah LaBelle.

    Birth Name:

    Leah LaBelle Vladowski

    Gender:

    Female

    Birth Place:

    Toronto, Ontario, Canada

    Also Known As

    Leah Vladowski, Leah Labelle Vladowski

  • Photos (3)
  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Quotes (4)

    • Leah: I just love food, especially my mom's Bulgarian cooking. Taco Bell is my favorite fast food restaurant. I also love Italian food.

    • Leah: I love ballads. I'm not into fast songs. I love to put my heart and all of my feelings into a song.

    • Leah: I am really into color and bright clothing. When I'm wearing heels, I always like to throw some different colors into my outfit, so it doesn't match. That gives my look a retro and funky feel.

    • Leah: My audition experience was crazy! We wound up camping out in New York City. My mom stayed with me the whole time. She's a trooper. A few of the nights, she sent me back to the hotel while she camped out overnight and saved my spot. She didn't want me sleeping outside on the streets.

    Trivia (6)

    • Leah states that her proudest accomplishment is simply being alive.

    • Leah states that people would be surprised to know that she has a 3.8 GPA in school.

    • Leah's favorite male pop artist is Justin Timberlake, while her favorite female pop artist is Beyonce.

    • Leah was eliminated from American Idol on March, 17, 2004.

    • Her performances on American Idol were: "I Have Nothing" "Let's Stay Together" "You Keep Me Hanging On"

    Show More Trivia