Lorenzo Brino

Recent Role:

Sam Camden on 7th Heaven

Born:

9/21/1998, Woodland Hills, California, USA

7.5
10
9.5
9.0
8.5
8.0
7.5
7.0
6.5
6.0
5.5
5.0
4.5
4.0
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
1.5
1.0
N/A
Rate Person
41 votes
Follow
  • Credits
  • Biography
  • The Camden twins were originally played by six infants. Quadruplits Nikolas, Lorenzo, Zachary, and Myrinda Brino were the main "performers". They were backed up by twins Bryce and James Braxmyer. The Brinos were just five and 1/2 months old when they made their prime time debut as Annie's babies in February of 1999. When the Brinos are not busy working, they enjoy being at home with their mom, Shawna and dad, Tony.

    Birth Name:

    Lorenzo Nathanel Brino

    Gender:

    Male

    Birth Place:

    Woodland Hills, California, USA

  • Photos (1)
  • Trivia & Quotes
  • Trivia (8)

    • The order of quadruplets are Myrinda, Nikolas, Lorenzo and Zachary.

    • As luck would have it, Shawna and Tony Brino, attended an infertility seminar and won the raffle - a free in vitro procedure.

    • Starting with the 6th season of 7th Heaven, Lorenzo, took over the role of Sam Camden.

    • They were orignaly hired as extras and could have been put out but Brenda Hampton said she kept the quadruplets because they were so easy going and interacted well with the rest of the cast and that their mother was so calm.

    • He is the brother of Nikolas, Zachary and Myrinda Brino and older half brother, Antonio, who is in his 20s.

    Show More Trivia